Fnpn 2018 header
2016 fnpn avatar
Florida Nurse Practitioner Network

FNPN PAC presents the list of candidates

Posted about 8 years ago by Regina Pommer

The FNPN Political Action Committee (FNPN PAC) presents the list of candidates that are endorsed by the PAC in the upcoming 2010 general elections.  FNPN PAC would like to acknowledge FNA for their recommendations as well to help facilitate our endorsements. FNPN encourages members to look through the list and support these candidates, if you are so inclined.  

 

The FNPN PAC endorsed candidates are:

 Alex Sink (D) - Governor of Florida

Dan Gelber (D) - Attorney General

Lorrane Ausley (D) - Chief Financial Officer

 

House of Representatives Endorsements:

Doug Broxson (R ) - District 01                                                      

Clay Ingram (R) - District 02                                                         

C.V. Ford (R) - District 03

Jimmy Patronis (R) - District 06

Michelle R. Vasilinda (D) - District 09                             

Leonard Bembry (D) - District 10                   

Debbie Boyd (D) - District 11                                                          

Charles McBurney (R) - District 16                                              

Lake Ray (R) - District 17                                                              

William L. "Bill" Proctor (R) - District 20                    

Jon Paugh (D) - District 22                                                               

Dennis Baxley (R) - District 24                                     

Larry Metz (R) - District 25           

Dwayne L. Taylor (D) - District 27                                 

Dorothy L. Hukill (R) - District 28                

Scott Randolph (D) - District 36                     

Steve Precourt (R) - District 41                                                      

Jimmie T. Smith (R) - District 43                                  

Robert Schenck (R) - District 44                                   

James Grant (R) - District 47         

Tom McKone (D) - District 48        

Darren Soto (D) - District 49

Ed Hooper (R) - District 50                                                            

Janet C. Long (D) - District 51                                                         

Bill Heller (D) - District 52

Rick Kriseman (D) - District 53       

Darryl Ervin Rouson (D) - District 55

Rachel V. Burgin (R) - District 56

Stacy Frank (D) - District 57

Shawn Harrison (R) - District 60   

Will Weatherford (R) - District 61

Ben Albritton (R) - District 66

Greg Steube (R) - District 67

Jim Boyd (R) - District 68

Keith Fitzgerald (D) - District 69     

Doug Holder (R) - District 70

Ken Roberson (R) - District 71

Cole Peacock (D) - District 73

Trudi K. Williams (R) - District 75

Mike Horner (R) - District 79

Debbie Mayfield  (R) - District 80

Adam Fetterman (D) - District 81                                   

Mike Marciano (D) - District 83

Mack Bernard (D) - District 84

Joseph Abruzzo (D) - District 85

Bill Hager (R) - District 87

Mark S. Pafford (D) - District 88                                    

Jeff Clemens (D) - District 89

Irving "Irv" Slosberg (D) - District 90

George Moraitis (R) - District 91                   

Gwyndolen "Gwynn" Clarke-Reed (D) - District 92   

Hazelle P. Rogers (D) - District 92

James W. "Jim" Waldman (D) - District 95  

Franklin Sands (D) - District 98

Evan Jenne (D) - District 100

Matt Hudson (R) - District 101                                                     

Eddy Gonzalez (R) - District 102                                  

Luis Garcia (D) - District 107

Erik Fresen (R) - District 111                                                         

Jeanette Nunez (R) - District 112                  

Carlos Lopez-Cantera (R) - District 113

Ana Rivas Logan (R) - District 114                                              

Carlos Trujillo (R) - District 116

Michael Bileca (R) - District 117                                  

Dwight M. Bullard (D) - District 118                                              

Katie Edwards (D) - District 119                     

Ron Saunders (D) - District 120                                                      

 

Senate Endorsements:

Greg Evers (R) - District 02

Bill Montford (D) - District 06

Perry C. McGriff, Jr. (D) - District 14

Jack Latvala (R) - District 16

Alan Hays (R) - District 20

Thad Altman (R) - District 24

Ellyn Bogdanoff (R) - District 25

Kevin Rader (D) - District 27

Jeremy Ring (D) - District 32

Gwen Margolis (D) - District 35

Miguel Diaz de la Portilla (R) - District 36

Anitere Flores (R) - District 38

Rene Garcia (R) - District 40